Finnish International Championships 2008

3. - 6.4.2008 - Ruskeasuon Urheiluhalli, Helsinki

FIC Winners 1990-2008

FIC WINNERS 1990-2008
























Year Men's Singles

Women's Singles












2008 Martin Bille Larsen (DEN)
Elizabeth Cann (ENG)


2007 Joachim Persson (DEN)
Li Wenyan (CHN)



2006 Joachim Persson (DEN)
Petra Overzier (GER)


2005 Joachim Persson (DEN)
Susan Hughes (SCO)


2004 Hidetaka Yamata (JPN)
Jiang Yangmei (SIN)


2003 Kasperi Salo (FIN)
Xu Huaiwen (GER)



2002 Kasperi Salo (FIN)
Anu Weckström (FIN)


1996 Rikard Magnusson (SWE)
Joanne Muggeridge (ENG)


1993 Peter Espersen (DEN)
Camilla Martin (DEN)


1992 Poul Erik Hoyer Larsen (DEN)
Pernille Nidergaard (DEN)


1991 Liu Jun (CHN)
Tang Jiuhong (CHN)


1990 Morten Frost (DEN)
Pernille Niedergaard (DEN)




















Year Men's Doubles
Women's Doubles












2008 Fran Kurniawan & Wijaya Rendra (INA)
Lena Frier Kristiansen & Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN)
2007 Frederic Mawet & Vouter Claes (BEL)
Mie Schjött-Christensen & Christinna Pedersen (DEN)
2006 Jonas Rasmussen & Peter Steffensen (DEN)
Ekaterina Ananina & Anastasia Russkikh (RUS)
2005 Henrik Andersson & Fredrik Bergström (SWE)
Sandra Marinello & Kathrin Piotrowski (GER)
2004 Jevgeni Isakov & Sergei Ivlev (RUS)
Neli Boteva & Petya Nedeltcheva (BUL)

2003 Victor Maljutin & Mikhail Kell (RUS)
Nadja Kostiuczyk & Kamila Augustyn (POL)
2002 Eugenij Isakov & Andrei Zholobov (RUS)
Elin Bergblom & Johanna Persson (SWE)
1996 Jan Pearson & James Anderson (ENG)
Kelly Morgan (WL) & Joanne Muggeridge (ENG)
1993 Christian Jakobsen & Henrik Svarrer (DEN)
Marlene Thomsen & Camilla Martin (DEN)
1992 Peter Axelson & Par-Gunnar Jonsson (SWE)
Lisbeth Stuer‑Lauridsen & Marlene Thomsen (DEN)
1991 Chen Kang & Chen Hongyong (CHN)
Nettie Nielsen (DEN) & Gillian Clark (ENG)
1990 Imay Hendra & Bagus Setiadi (INA)
Christine Magnusson & Maria Bengtsson (SWE)


















Year Mixed Doubles















2008 Fran Kurniawan & Shendy Puspa Irawati (INA)






2007 Tim Dettmann & Annekatrin Lillie (GER)






2006 Jonas Rasmussen & Britta Andersen (DEN)






2005 Robert Mateusiak & Nadiezda Kostiuczyk (POL)





2004 Andrei Konakh & Olga Konon (RUS)






2003 Thomas Laybourn & Julie Houmann (DEN)






2002 Konstantin Dobrev & Petya Nedeltcheva (BUL)






1996 James Anderson & Emma Chaffin (ENG)






1993 Jan-Eric Antonsson & Astrid Crabo (SWE)






1992 Jan Paulsen (DEN) & Fiona Smith (ENG)






1991 Henrik Svarer (DEN) & Maria Bengtsson (SWE)






1990 Thomas Lund & Pernille Dupont (DEN)

























Partners - Yhteistyökumppanit

Pohjola


Wilson


Clique


Scandic


Fiat


Badminton Finland www.badminton.fi